Privacy Policy

Overview 

This website is owned and operated by Telegramps. These Terms set forth the terms and conditions under which you may use our website and services as offered by us. This website offers visitors gift boxes products. By accessing or using the website of our service, you approve that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms

 

Information policy

In order to use our website and/or receive our services, you must be at least 18 years of age, or of the legal age of majority in your jurisdiction, and possess the legal authority, right and freedom to enter into these Terms as a binding agreement. You are not allowed to use this website and/or receive services if doing so is prohibited in your country or under any law or regulation applicable to you.

 

Retention of right of offering

We may, without prior notice, change the services; stop providing the services or any features of the services we offer; or create limits for the services. We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend access to the services without notice and liability for any reason, or for no reason.

 

Pricing

All prices are quoted in Australian Dollar (AUD). We reserve the right to change the prices without notice and check for any fraud activites. 

 

Shipping Policy

Estimated time of all shipping delivery time will be between 1 to 14 days, depending on the options you choose at check-out. International delivery can take up to 15-90 days depending on the locations and countries. 
 

Refund, Cancellation, Returns and Warranty Policy

In the event you change your mind or not 100% satisfied, we offer a 30 day refund from date of purchase, as long as the item is in new condition including packaging. We asked that you pay the courier cost to us. In all events, get in contact first with us and we'll do our best to help you out within 3 business days.

 

Please note that we are unable to provide a refund on an item once it has been opened, except as required by law. For example, if the item found to be damage or faulty, you would still be entitled to a refund or replacement. We would require photos if the the goods is damage or faulty, we will cover the cost of couriers and refund you the credits 

 

Commercial terms and guarantee

When buying an item, you agree that: (i) you are responsible for reading the full item listing before making a commitment to buy it: (ii) you enter into a legally binding contract to purchase an item when you commit to buy an item and you complete the check-out payment process.

 

The prices we charge for using our services / for our products are listed on the website. We reserve the right to change our prices for products displayed at any time, and to correct pricing errors that may inadvertently occur. Additional information about pricing and GST or sales tax is available on the payments page.

 

Intellectual policy

The Service and all materials therein or transferred thereby, including, without limitation to, website, data base, contents, logo, scripts, images, video clips, names, illustrations, designs, marketing, graphics, texts, contain proprietary information and materials are the exclusive properties of Telegramps. All materials are protected by applicable local and international regulations, for example but not limited to copyright laws. You agree that you will not be using this information in anyway aside from personal and non-commercial use unless authorised in writing by Telegramps. 

 

Right to suspend or cancel user account and subscription

We may permanently or temporarily terminate or suspend your access to the service without notice and liability for any reason, including if in our sole determination you violate any provision of these Terms or any applicable law or regulations. You may discontinue use and request to cancel your account and/or any services at any time. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the foregoing, with respect to automatically-renewed subscriptions to paid services, such subscriptions will be discontinued only upon the expiration of the respective period for which you have already made payment

 

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Telegramps harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including attorneys’ fees), made against them by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with your use of the website or any of the services offered on the website.

 

Limitation of liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall Telegramps, be liable for any indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including without limitation, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, arising out of or relating to the use of, or inability to use, the service.

 

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, Telegramps assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content; (ii) personal injury or property damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to or use of our service; and (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein.

 

Rights to modify terms 

We reserve the right to modify these terms from time to time at our sole discretion. Therefore, you should review these page periodically. When we change the Terms in a material manner, we will notify you that material changes have been made to the Terms. Your continued use of the Website or our service after any such change constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms. If you do not agree to any of these terms or any future version of the Terms, do not use or access (or continue to access) the website or the service

 

Promotional emails and contents

You agree to receive from time to time promotional messages and materials from us, by mail, email or any other contact form you may provide us with (including your phone number for calls or text messages). If you don't want to receive such promotional materials or notices – please just notify us at any time and we will unsubscribe you from our materials. 

 

Governing Law 

These Terms, the rights and remedies provided hereunder, and any and all claims and disputes related hereto and/or to the services, shall be governed by, construed under and enforced in all respects solely and exclusively in accordance with the internal substantive laws of Australia. without respect to its conflict of laws principles. Any and all such claims and disputes shall be brought in, and you hereby consent to them being decided exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in New South Wales. The application of the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is hereby expressly excluded.

 

Privacy Policy

Jasmine A Baye & T H Ng Partnership is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone, by email, via our website www.telegramps.com.au, from cookies, from other available sources and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

•       For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

•       For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

•       With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Why do we collect these information

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and operate the Services;

  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  • To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How do we store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party. 

 

Payments

Our e-commerce platform utilise the following security feature:

We use Stripe as our credit card payments. All credit card and personal information will be securely encryted by Stripe

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

•       Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

•       Where required or authorised by law.

 

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

 

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Jasmine A Baye & T H Ng Partnership will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

 

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

 

Policy Updates

We reserve the right to change the policy anytime. This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website for update.

Button